Athletics » Athletics

Athletics

Jeremy O'Quinn, Athletic Director

joquinn@responsiveed.com

FCA Carrollton Offers The Following Sports for Middle School Students:

  • Volleyball (Girls)

  • Cross Country (Coed)

  • Softball (Girls)

  • Flag Football (Boys)

  • Baseball (Boys)

  • Basketball (Girls & Boys)

  • Soccer (Girls)

Mark Burger, Coach Contact

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the Team Roster for 2020-2021

8th Graders:

  • Alex Segura

  • Justin Aguilar

  • Noah Martinez

  • Fabian Tinajero

  • Peja Hicks

  • Trelyn Lilly

7th Graders:

  • Kameron Wesley

  • Jeremiah Adams

  • Chidindu Eke

  • Adam Rotich

  • Carson Duncan

  • Ben Evers

  • Seth Tambis

6th Graders:

  • Preston Tran

  • Jarrick Buckhanan

  • Brendon Greenwell

  • Chibundu Eke

  • Philip Hunhoff

Girls Basketball Schedules (6-10)

CONGRATULATIONS to the Team Roster for 2020-2021 (6-10th Grade Girls)

  • Riley Snider

  • Evelynn Hershberger-Irwin

  • Ava Yarbrough

  • Dayonna Ballard

  • Gillian Evers

  • Leah Patel

  • Shayla Wesson

  • Denise Foster

  • Kharma Babatunde

  • Danielle Halliburton

  • Khloe Bernal

  • Serenity Oyervides

  • Emily Aguilar

  • Grace George

  • Nathalia Ramirez

  • Adalyne Ware

  • Khloe Segura

  • Kimberly Guzman

CONGRATULATIONS to the Team Roster for 2020-2021 (4-6th Grade Girls)

Carrollton Classical:

Everly Maia


Coppell Classical:

Natalia Alva

Summer Ball

Brianna Chacon

Gabriella Gadsden

Aubree Geer

Maddix Jeter

Camila Morris

Daneen Rehman

CONGRATULATIONS to the Team Roster for 2020-2021 (6-10th Grade Boys)

  • Ben Evers

  • Brenden Greenwell

  • Philip Hunhoff

  • Paxton Snider

  • Seth Tambis

  • Blake Greenwell

  • Jacob Snider

  • Adam Rotich

  • Alex Segura

  • Leroy Hair

  • Jonathan Grant

  • Thomas Hunhoff

  • Conrad Fritz

  • Matthew Ewy

  • Shane Dunning

  • Noah Jones

  • Jayvieon Kelly

  • Fabian Tinajero

  • Noah Martinez

  • Trelyn Lilly

CONGRATULATIONS to the Team Roster for 2020-2021 (4-6th Grade Boys)

Carrollton Classical:

Cody Schroeder

Daniel Roberts


Coppell Classical:

Arman Behrouzi

Troy Clanton

Ben Dillard

Diego Esquivel

Roman Estes

Nathan Haworth

Joe Kadane

Ryan Maki

Easton Wiseman

Tiffani Hall, Coach Contact

 

MS and JV Volleyball Schedules

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the Team Roster for 2020-2021 (6-10th Grade Girls)

  • Riley Snider

  • Lizeth Andrade

  • Dayonna Ballard

  • Kylee Darity

  • Gillian Evers

  • Ava Landa

  • Elizabeth Martin

  • Aymya Matlock

  • Ava Yarbrough

  • Allison Boenig

  • Addison Choe

  • Emery Fairley

  • Mercy Garcia

  • Ketsia Manzombe

  • Nadia Pafford

  • Leah Patel

  • Nathalia Ramirez

  • Adalyne Ware

  • Salma Banderas

  • Grace George